Louisiana Association of Railroad Passengers


| Home | Meetings | Donate/Join | About LARP |

Baton Rouge Region

Contact Your Legislators

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Mack A. "Bodi" White Jr. Senate District 6 East Baton Rouge, Livingston, St. Helena, and Tangipahoa Republican
J. Rogers Pope Senate District 13 East Baton Rouge, Livingston, and Tangipahoa Republican
Cleo Fields Senate District 14 East Baton Rouge Democrat
Regina Ashford Barrow Senate District 15 East Baton Rouge Democrat
Franklin J. Foil Senate District 16 East Baton Rouge Republican
Caleb Seth Kleinpeter Senate District 17 Assumption, East Baton Rouge, East Feliciana, Iberville, Pointe Coupee, St. Helena, St. Martin, West Baton Rouge, and West Feliciana Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Edmond Jordan House District 29 East Baton Rouge and West Baton Rouge Democrat
C. Denise Marcelle House District 61 East Baton Rouge Democrat
Roy Daryl Adams House District 62 East Baton Rouge, East Feliciana, and West Feliciana Independent
Barbara W. Carpenter House District 63 East Baton Rouge Democrat
Valarie Hodges House District 64 East Baton Rouge and Livingston Republican
Barry Ivey House District 65 East Baton Rouge Republican
Rick Edmonds House District 66 East Baton Rouge Republican
Larry Selders House District 67 East Baton Rouge Democrat
Scott McKnight House District 68 East Baton Rouge Republican
Paula P. Davis House District 69 East Baton Rouge Republican
Barbara Reich Freiberg House District 70 East Baton Rouge Republican
Vanessa Caston LaFleur House District 101 East Baton Rouge Democrat

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Edward J. "Ed" Price Senate District 2 Ascension, Assumption, Iberville, Lafourche, St. Charles, St. James, St. John the Baptist, and West Baton Rouge Democrat
Caleb Seth Kleinpeter Senate District 17 Assumption, East Baton Rouge, East Feliciana, Iberville, Pointe Coupee, St. Helena, St. Martin, West Baton Rouge, and West Feliciana Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Jeremy S. LaCombe House District 18 Iberville, Pointe Coupee, West Baton Rouge, and West Feliciana Democrat
Edmond Jordan House District 29 East Baton Rouge and West Baton Rouge Democrat

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Mack A. "Bodi" White Jr. Senate District 6 East Baton Rouge, Livingston, St. Helena, and Tangipahoa Republican
J. Rogers Pope Senate District 13 East Baton Rouge, Livingston, and Tangipahoa Republican
Eddie J. Lambert Senate District 18 Ascension, Livingston, and St. James Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Valarie Hodges House District 64 East Baton Rouge and Livingston Republican
Buddy Mincey, Jr. House District 71 Livingston Republican
Clay Schexnayder House District 81 Ascension, Livingston, St. James, and St. John the Baptist Republican
Sherman Q. Mack House District 95 Livingston Republican

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Edward J. "Ed" Price Senate District 2 Ascension, Assumption, Iberville, Lafourche, St. Charles, St. James, St. John the Baptist, and West Baton Rouge Democrat
Eddie J. Lambert Senate District 18 Ascension, Livingston, and St. James Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Kendricks "Ken" Brass House District 58 Ascension, Iberville, and St. James Democrat
Tony Bacala House District 59 Ascension Republican
Clay Schexnayder House District 81 Ascension, Livingston, St. James, and St. John the Baptist Republican
Kathy Edmonston House District 88 Ascension Republican

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Edward J. "Ed" Price Senate District 2 Ascension, Assumption, Iberville, Lafourche, St. Charles, St. James, St. John the Baptist, and West Baton Rouge Democrat
Caleb Seth Kleinpeter Senate District 17 Assumption, East Baton Rouge, East Feliciana, Iberville, Pointe Coupee, St. Helena, St. Martin, West Baton Rouge, and West Feliciana Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Jeremy S. LaCombe House District 18 Iberville, Pointe Coupee, West Baton Rouge, and West Feliciana Democrat
Kendricks "Ken" Brass House District 58 Ascension, Iberville, and St. James Democrat
Chad Brown House District 60 Assumption and Iberville Democrat

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Caleb Seth Kleinpeter Senate District 17 Assumption, East Baton Rouge, East Feliciana, Iberville, Pointe Coupee, St. Helena, St. Martin, West Baton Rouge, and West Feliciana Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Jeremy S. LaCombe House District 18 Iberville, Pointe Coupee, West Baton Rouge, and West Feliciana Democrat
Roy Daryl Adams House District 62 East Baton Rouge, East Feliciana, and West Feliciana Independent

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Caleb Seth Kleinpeter Senate District 17 Assumption, East Baton Rouge, East Feliciana, Iberville, Pointe Coupee, St. Helena, St. Martin, West Baton Rouge, and West Feliciana Republican
Glen Womack Senate District 32 Avoyelles, Caldwell, Catahoula, Concordia, Franklin, LaSalle, Ouachita, Rapides, Richland, and West Feliciana Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Jeremy S. LaCombe House District 18 Iberville, Pointe Coupee, West Baton Rouge, and West Feliciana Democrat
Roy Daryl Adams House District 62 East Baton Rouge, East Feliciana, and West Feliciana Independent

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Caleb Seth Kleinpeter Senate District 17 Assumption, East Baton Rouge, East Feliciana, Iberville, Pointe Coupee, St. Helena, St. Martin, West Baton Rouge, and West Feliciana Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Jeremy S. LaCombe House District 18 Iberville, Pointe Coupee, West Baton Rouge, and West Feliciana Democrat

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Mack A. "Bodi" White Jr. Senate District 6 East Baton Rouge, Livingston, St. Helena, and Tangipahoa Republican
Caleb Seth Kleinpeter Senate District 17 Assumption, East Baton Rouge, East Feliciana, Iberville, Pointe Coupee, St. Helena, St. Martin, West Baton Rouge, and West Feliciana Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Robby Carter House District 72 East Feliciana, St. Helena, and Tangipahoa Democrat

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Edward J. "Ed" Price Senate District 2 Ascension, Assumption, Iberville, Lafourche, St. Charles, St. James, St. John the Baptist, and West Baton Rouge Democrat
Eddie J. Lambert Senate District 18 Ascension, Livingston, and St. James Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Kendricks "Ken" Brass House District 58 Ascension, Iberville, and St. James Democrat
Clay Schexnayder House District 81 Ascension, Livingston, St. James, and St. John the Baptist Republican