Louisiana Association of Railroad Passengers


| Home | Meetings | Donate/Join | About LARP |

New Orleans Region

Contact Your Legislators

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Sharon Hewitt Senate District 1 Orleans, Plaquemines, St. Bernard, and St. Tammany Republican
Joseph Bouie Jr. Senate District 3 Jefferson, Orleans, and St. Bernard Democrat
Jimmy Harris Senate District 4 Orleans Democrat
Royce Duplessis Senate District 5 Jefferson, and Orleans Democrat
Gary M. Carter Jr. Senate District 7 Jefferson, Orleans, and Plaquemines Democrat
J. Cameron Henry Jr. Sentate District 9 Orleans and Jefferson Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Mandie Landry House District 91 Orleans Democrat
Vacant House District 93 Jefferson, Orleans, and St. Bernard
Stephanie Hilferty House District 94 Orleans and Jefferson Republican
Matthew Willard House District 97 Orleans Democrat
Aimee Adatto Freeman House District 98 Orleans Democrat
Candace N. Newell House District 99 Orleans Democrat
Jason Hughes House District 100 Orleans Democrat
Delisha Boyd House District 102 Orleans Democrat
Raymond E. Garofalo, Jr. House District 103 Orleans, Plaquemines, and St. Bernard Republican
Mack Marcel Cormier House District 105 Jefferson, Orleans, and Plaquemines Democrat

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Joseph Bouie Jr. Senate District 3 Jefferson, Orleans, and St. Bernard Democrat
Royce Duplessis Senate District 5 Jefferson and Orleans Democrat
Gary M. Carter Jr. Senate District 7 Jefferson, Orleans, and Plaquemines Democrat
Patrick Connick Senate District 8 Jefferson and Plaquemines Republican
J. Cameron Henry Jr. Senate District 9 Orleans and Jefferson Republican
Kirk Talbot Senate District 10 Jefferson Republican
Gary L. Smith Jr. Senate District 19 Jefferson, Lafourche, St. Charles, and St. John the Baptist Democrat

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Joseph A. Orgeron House District 54 Jefferson and Lafourche Republican
John R. Illg, Jr. House District 78 Jefferson Republican
Debbie Villio House District 79 Jefferson Republican
Polly Thomas House District 80 Jefferson Republican
Laurie Schlegel House District 82 Jefferson Republican
Kyle M. Green, Jr. House District 83 Jefferson Democrat
Timothy P. Kerner House District 84 Jefferson Republican
Joseph A. Marino, III House District 85 Jefferson Independent
Rodney Lyons House District 87 Jefferson Democrat
Joseph A. Stagni House District 92 Jefferson and St. Charles Republican
Vacant House District 93 Jefferson, Orleans, and St. Bernard
Stephanie Hilferty House District 94 Orleans and Jefferson Republican
Mack Marcel Cormier House District 105 Jefferson, Orleans, and Plaquemines Democrat

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Sharon Hewitt Senate District 1 Orleans, Plaquemines, St. Bernard, and St. Tammany Republican
Patrick McMath Senate District 11 St. Tammany and Tangipahoa Republican
Beth Mizell Senate District 12 St. Tammany, Tangipahoa, and Washington Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Lawrence "Larry" Frieman House District 74 St. Tammany, Tangipahoa, and Washington Republican
Malinda B. White House District 75 St. Tammany and Washington Republican
Robert "Bob" Owen House District 76 St. Tammany Republican
Mark Wright House District 77 St. Tammany Republican
Richard James Nelson House District 89 St. Tammany Republican
Mary DuBuisson House District 90 St. Tammany Republican
Paul Hollis House District 104 St. Tammany Republican

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Sharon Hewitt Senate District 1 Orleans, Plaquemines, St. Bernard, and St. Tammany Republican
Gary M. Carter Jr. Senate District 7 Jefferson, Orleans, and Plaquemines Democrat
Patrick Connick Senate District 8 Jefferson and Plaquemines Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Raymond E. Garofalo, Jr. House District 103 Orleans, Plaquemines, and St. Bernard Republican
Mack Marcel Cormier House District 105 Jefferson, Orleans, and Plaquemines Democrat

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Sharon Hewitt Senate District 1 Orleans, Plaquemines, St. Bernard, and St. Tammany Republican
Joseph Bouie Jr. Senate District 3 Jefferson, Orleans, and St. Bernard Democrat

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Vacant House District 93 Jefferson, Orleans, and St. Bernard
Raymond E. Garofalo, Jr. House District 103 Orleans, Plaquemines, and St. Bernard Republican

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Gary L. Smith Jr. Senate District 19 Jefferson, Lafourche, St. Charles, and St. John the Baptist Democrat
Edward J. "Ed" Price Senate District 2 Ascension, Assumption, Iberville, Lafourche, St. Charles, St. James, St. John the Baptist, and West Baton Rouge Democrat

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Gregory A. Miller House District 56 St. Charles and St. John the Baptist Republican
Randal L. Gaines House District 57 St. Charles and St. John the Baptist Democrat
Clay Schexnayder House District 81 Ascension, Livingston, St. James, and St. John the Baptist Republican

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Edward J. "Ed" Price Senate District 2 Ascension, Assumption, Iberville, Lafourche, St. Charles, St. James, St. John the Baptist, and West Baton Rouge Democrat
Gary L. Smith Jr. Senate District 19 Jefferson, Lafourche, St. Charles, and St. John the Baptist Democrat

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Gregory A. Miller House District 56 St. Charles and St. John the Baptist Republican
Randal L. Gaines House District 57 St. Charles and St. John the Baptist Democrat
Joseph A. Stagni House District 92 Jefferson and St. Charles Republican

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Mack A. "Bodi" White Jr. Senate District 6 East Baton Rouge, Livingston, St. Helena, and Tangipahoa Republican
Patrick McMath Senate District 11 St. Tammany and Tangipahoa Republican
Beth Mizell Senate District 12 St. Tammany, Tangipahoa, and Washington Republican
J. Rogers Pope Senate District 13 East Baton Rouge, Livingston, and Tangipahoa Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Robby Carter House District 72 East Feliciana, St. Helena, and Tangipahoa Democrat
William "Bill" Wheat, Jr. House District 73 Tangipahoa Republican
Lawrence "Larry" Frieman House District 74 St. Tammany, Tangipahoa, and Washington Republican
Nicholas Muscarello, Jr. House District 86 Tangipahoa Republican

  State Senators

Senator District Parishes Represented Party
Beth Mizell Senate District 12 St. Tammany, Tangipahoa, and Washington Republican

  State Representatives

Representative District Parishes Represented Party
Lawrence "Larry" Frieman House District 74 St. Tammany, Tangipahoa, and Washington Republican
Malinda B. White House District 75 St. Tammany and Washington Republican